Change Language
"One shop for all colours & chemicals"
Sakshi Dyes and Chemicals Banner
B1 shade
B1 shade

B1 shade

B1 shade Specification

  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in water
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool dry place away from heat sources
  • Molecular Weight
  • 576.07 g/mol
  • Molecular Formula
  • C32H16CuN8
  • Poisonous
  • No
  • HS Code
  • 32041700
  • Ph Level
  • 6-8 (in suspension)
  • Density
  • 1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Refractive Rate
  • 1.6
  • Other Names
  • Phthalo Blue Pigment Blue 15
  • Taste
  • Tasteless
  • Structural Formula
  • C32H16CuN8
  • Shape
  • Powder
  • Melting Point
  • 300C (approx)
  • Form
  • Solid
  • Classification
  • Pigment
  • Chemical Name
  • Blue 15
  • CAS No
  • 147-14-8
  • EINECS No
  • 205-685-1
  • Grade
  • Industrial
  • Standard
  • ISO 9001
  • Type
  • Organic Pigment
  • Usage
  • Used in plastics coatings and inks
  • Main Material
  • Copper Phthalocyanine
  • Application
  • Colorant for various industries
 
 

About B1 shade

Metallic powder

Application : these are used for cosmetic industry, flexo and rotogravure printing inks for gutkha pouch and sheet lamination, beads lamination, statue or murti colouring, wood lamination, textile printing like dupatta printing, bed sheet printing, etc

Range of colours:

  1. Pale gold lining ( A3)

  2. Pale gold brilliant (A0)

  3. Pale gold dusting (PGD)

  4. Rich gold lining (C3)

  5. Rich gold dusting (RGD)

  6. Rich pale gold dusting (B1)

  7. Rich pale gold lining SIL (B5)

  8. Natural copper lining SIL

  9. Fire red gold

  10. Deep gold lining (D9)

  11. English gold of thucker


FAQs of B1 shade:


Q: What is the classification of B1 shade pigment?

A: B1 shade pigment is classified as an industrial-grade pigment.

Q: What is the main application of B1 shade pigment?

A: B1 shade pigment is used as a colorant in various industries.

Q: Can B1 shade pigment be stored in any conditions?

A: B1 shade pigment should be stored in a cool, dry place away from heat sources.

Q: Is B1 shade pigment toxic?

A: B1 shade pigment is non-toxic and safe to handle.

Q: What is the solubility of B1 shade pigment?

A: B1 shade pigment is insoluble in water.

Q: What is the purity level of B1 shade pigment?

A: B1 shade pigment has a minimum purity of 98%.

Q: In which industries is B1 shade pigment commonly used?

A: B1 shade pigment is commonly used in plastics, coatings, and inks industries.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Mettalic colour Category

copper powder

copper powder

Storage : Other, Keep dry and store in a cool wellventilated area

Usage : Conductive materials electronics metallurgy and 3D printing

Purity : 99.9%

Smell : Odorless, Other

Grade : Industrial Grade

Solubility : Insoluble in water

silver powder

silver powder

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from moisture

Usage : Electronics Conductive Coatings Jewelry Making

Purity : 99.99%

Smell : Other, Odorless

Grade : Industrial Grade

Solubility : Insoluble in water

fire red

fire red

Storage : Other, Store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed container

Usage : Colorant for industrial applications

Purity : Min 98%

Smell : Other, Odorless

Grade : Industrial Grade

Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and acetone

pale gold lining

pale gold lining

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight.

Usage : Used for creating a pale gold lining on industrial or decorative surfaces.

Purity : 99.8%

Smell : Other, Odorless

Grade : Industrial Grade

Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in specific industrial solvents



trade india member
SAKSHI DYES & CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.